The Student News Source of Sparkman High School

The Crimson Crier

  • Madison County Fall break is Sept. 29 - Oct. 6

  • The football team will play James Clemens in an important area game Friday Sept. 23

Sports Schedules

Football 2015-2016:
Aug 28- Scottsboro Away
Sept 4- Gadsden City Away
Sept 11- Bob Jones Home
Sept 18- Huntsville Away
Sept 25- Russellville Home
Oct 2- Hazel Green Away
Oct 8- Buckhorn Home
Oct 16- James Clemens Home
Oct 23- Grissom Away
Oct 30- Brewer Home

Varsity Girls Basketball 2015-2016
Nov 10- Huntsville Away
Nov 13- Columbia Home
Nov 17- Gadsen City Away
Nov 20- Johnson Away
Dec 4- James Clemens Home
Dec 8- Lee Away
Dec 11- Hazel Green Away
Dec 14- Buckhorn Home
Dec 18- Bob Jones Home
Jan 5- Lee Away
Jan 8- James Clemens Away
Jan 12- Buckhorn Away
Jan 15- Hazel Green Home
Jan 19- Gedsen City Home
Jan 22- Bob Jones Away
Jan 26- Johnson Home
Jan 28- Jeff Davis Home
Feb 2- Columbia Away
Feb 4- Huntsville Home

JV Volleyball 2015-2016
Sept 1- James Clemens Away
Sept 3- Hartselle Away
Sept 5- Tournament Away
Sept 8- Buckhorn Home
Sept 14- Hartselle/Guntersville Away
Sept 15- New Hope Home
Sept 18-19- Tournament Away
Sept 22- Randolph Away
Sept 24- Tournament Away
Sept 29- Bob Jones Home
Oct 3- TBA Away

Varsity Volleyball 2015-2016
Sept 1- James Clemens Away
Sept 3- Hartselle Away
Sept 4-5- TBA Away
Sept 8- Buckhorn Home
Sept 14- Hartselle/Guntersville Away
Sept 15- New Hope Home
Sept 18-19- Hartselle Invitational Away
Sept 22- Randolph Away
Sept 24- County tournament Away
Sept 25-26- Over the Mountain Away
Sept 29- bob Jones Home
Oct 6- Huntsville Away
Oct 8- James Clemens Away
Oct 9-10- Blalock Away
Oct 13- Bob Jones Away
Oct 15- Grissom Away
Oct 19- Area TBA
Oct 22- Super Regional Away
Oct 28-29- State Away

Cross Country Schedule 2015-2016
Sept 5- Good Hope Ivitational
Sept 12- Chicksaw Trail Invitaional, Oakville Indian Mounds
Sept 15- Randolph Country Classic, UAH campus
Sept 19- Scottsboro Invitational, John R Esslinger Trail of Champions
Sept 26- Bob Jones Invitational
Oct 17- St. Bernard Oktoberfest Invitational, Cullman
Oct 20- Metro Area Championships, John Hunt Park
Oct 22- Athens Bible Invitational, Athens Sportsplex
Oct 24- James Clemens Last Chance Invitational, Palmer Park Madison
Nov 5- State Qualifying Meet
Nov 14- State Track Meet, Oakville Indian Mounds

Swim Team 2015-2016
Sept 8- Columbia/Lee, A&M
Sept 28- Scottsboro/Randolph/Westminster, Scottsboro
Oct 20- Boaz/Columbia, A&M
Oct 27- Buckhorn/Hazel Green, Madison County Champoinship, A&M

The Student News Source of Sparkman High School
Sports Schedules